Photos and Videos Airnav Classifieds Architectural Guidelines Aircraft Ops/Regs Bylaws CC & Rs Map - Residential Weather.com Arizona Wind Speed Map Weather - Eagle Roost EAA #883 News Letter View Slide Show


Note: Click on the Eagle Roost Logo at the top of the page to log in.
This web site uses all the latest Internet Features, so it's best viewed with Safari, Google Chrome or Firefox on all platforms. Also make sure you are using the latest versions. If anyone using Windows 10's Internet Explorer let me know how the site looks.

Calendar



Board Members (2015)
Ray KounsPresident685-3284
Butch DyrlandVice President685-3297
Warren KnightenTreasurer685-2375
Craig SpetmanMaintenance712-828-0731
Bill DavinSecretary685-4858
Shirl Dickey 685-3148
John Meyer 685-2251
John Greissing 685-3433
Mike Peterson 206-660-8255



Members with CPR Certification
Linda Felland685-4241
Jenna Gregory712-370-0167
Martha Home928-231-9500
Gordon Jelm928-231-9600
Ray & Nancy Kouns685-3284
Kay Kraus685-4655
Dave & Denise Mundy685-3949
Valley of the Eagle with CPR Certification
Lee & Carolyn Jones685-3083
Carol Zimmerman685-4707





Fire/Emergency: 928-685-2300      Counter: 4825 (Since Oct 1, 2015)  Maricopa Sheriff: 1-602-876-1011